NN Class Schedule

In addition to consulting, Northshore Networks students are required to participate in classes to provide them with greater academic support.  These small groups will match students with teachers to provide authentic cooperative learning opportunities. 

We offer a wide variety of subjects for students. Classes are only available to students working with a Northshore Networks consultant.  Parents, students and consulting teachers will decide which classes best fit the student's learning plan.

To register for a class, please contact the teacher of the class. Office staff will direct parents and students to the appropriate teacher, who will register students in the class.   If waiting lists are necessary, students on a class teacher’s own consulting list will be given priority.  All credit will be given through the consulting teacher.

 

When Northshore School District announces a 2-hour delay, the following schedule will be the BCC schedule for NFP and NN classes:

Bear Creek Campus 2 Hour Delay:

9:00 am classes meet at 10:30 am (25-minute class)

10:00 am classes meet at 11:00 am (25-minute class)

11:00 am classes meet at 11:30 am (25-minute class)

12:00 - Resume regular schedule

 
NN Secondary Schedule 2023 - 2024
         Monday and Wednesday Tuesday MS Tuesday and Thursday   Wednesday HS  
  7th Grade 8th Grade Focused Learning 9th Grade 10th Grade 11th Grade 12th Grade Focused Learning
8:00-9:00  
8:30-9:00  


Period 1 9:00-9:50

Math 7 - Grace

Math 8 - Carolyn

(WA State Hist w/NFP starts Sept 26)

English 9 - Beth

World History - Dan

Humanities 11 - Emily 9:30

 

FL 9/10 - Beth


Period 2 10:00-10:50

Sci 7/8 - Carolyn

Sci 7/8 - Carolyn

Biology - Mary

English 10 - Beth

Humanities 11 - Emily

 
10:50-11:10 Recess Recess Advisory    


Period 3 11:10-12:00

English 7/8 - Beth

English 7/8 - Beth

FL 7/8 - Carolyn

Algebra 1 - Dan

Geometry - Grace

Forensics - Mary

Forensics - Mary

 
12:00 - 12:30 Lunch Lunch Lunch  
12:30 - 12:55     FL 7/8 - Carolyn Secondary Tutorial Advisory  

Period 4 1:00-1:50

       

Env Sci - Mary

Algebra 2 - Grace

Finance - Dan

 

Period 5 2:00-2:50

WA State w/NFP

SS Indep Study @ home

       

Humanities 12 - Emily to 3:20